Dry-Erase Surfaces

GlassWrite™ Frosted  Surface Glass Dry-Erase Board

by egan visual

The GlassWrite™ Frosted  Surface Glass Dry-Erase Board is a non-magnetic glassboard with a frosted surface, designed for versatile use.

 

PRODUCTS
GlassWrite Frosted Surface Dry Erase Board with EganINK Multi-Surface Printing

↓ Download Image

Product Overview

GlassWrite Frosted Surface Dry-Erase Board

The GlassWrite™ Frosted  Surface Glass Dry-Erase Board is made from high-quality, low-iron tempered safety glass with a 6mm thickness and polished edges providing a sleek, modern look. This line is exclusively available with a stanchion mount.

Each board is designed to blend seamlessly into any corporate, educational, or creative environment, providing a smooth, non-reflective surface that guarantees to clean easily, while maintaining its pristine condition even with heavy use. The GlassWrite™ Frosted  Surface Glass Dry-Erase Board can be customized with EganINK, allowing for high-resolution UV printing of templates, messaging, or complete artwork to enhance communication and brand promotion.

Warranty

10-Year Surface
Warranty

Custom Features

Printing, Custom Sizes, Fabrics, COM

Sustainability

GreenGuard Gold & ECVP Recycled Content

Options & Finishes

The GlassWrite™ Frosted  Surface Glass Dry-Erase Board is made from high-quality, low-iron tempered safety glass. This frameless dry-erase glass board measures 6 mm in thickness and features polished edges for a sleek look.

  • Surface Type
  • Non-magnetic Glasswrite, Frosted Surface
  • Surface Features
  • Stain and bacteria resistant
  • Installation
  • Wall-Mounted
  • Technology
  • Projection compatible
  • Also Available In
  • Desk Dividers, Mobile Boards
  • Made from 6mm thick tempered glass for added durability and safety, offering a long-lasting, maintenance-free solution.
  • Frameless, with polished edges.
  • Non-magnetic glassboard available in clear or frosted glass surfaces.
  • Printing Option with EganINK: Can be specified on frosted glass markerboards for enhanced message, communication or brand promotion
  • For solid back-painted glass colors, see GlassWrite Magnetic Glassboard options.
    Comes with Captive Stanchions for secure mounting. Edge Stanchions available upon request for alternative mounting options.
  • Once installed, the product depth is approximately 1 3/8 inches, providing a low profile against the wall.
  • Ideal for corporate, educational, and other settings, customizable to fit branding and communication needs.

w

d

h

Model #

48”

1/4"

36”

DGF4836

48”

1/4"

48”

DGF4848

60”

1/4"

48”

DGF6048

72”

1/4"

48”

DGF7248

77”

1/4"

48”

DGF7748

82”

1/4"

51”

DGF8251

96”

1/4"

48”

DGF9648

120”

1/4"

48”

DGF12048

Customized Dimensions: Customers can specify their desired dimensions, ensuring a perfect fit for any wall size or room layout.

Egan GlassWrite™ Markerboards now come with the exciting option of custom shapes, allowing for a tailored fit to any workspace or design theme. This innovative offering enables customers to go beyond traditional rectangular boards, providing the freedom to create unique and engaging environments. Whether you’re looking to complement architectural elements, maximize space efficiency, or simply add a touch of creativity, our custom shape service meets your specific design requirements

Ships with two (2) assorted color Dry-Erase Markers, one (1) EganCloth
Standard mount included is Captive Stanchions

Product CodeWeight lbs.Box Width“Box Height“Box Depth“
DGF/DGC48364858.37543.252.375
DGF/DGC48486358.37555.252.375
DGF/DGC60487870.37555.253.5
DGF/DGC72489382.37555.253.5
DGF/DGC9648123106.37555.252.375
DGF/DGC12048153130.37555.252.375

We have exclusive properties just for you, Leave your details and we'll talk soon.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incid idunt ut labore ellt dolore.

Innovative custom architectural solutions tailored for architects and designers.

EVS Technology

Discover how you can go beyond the surface with EVS Technology