Tackboards

Classic Aluminum Bulletin Board

by egan visual

This Classic Aluminum Bulletin Board is designed to provide a perfect mix of functionality and lasting durability.  

Product Overview

Classic Aluminum Bulletin Board

This Classic Aluminum Bulletin Board is designed with a durable anodized aluminum frame. Designed to prevent warping, the whiteboard guarantees long-lasting use and maintains a smooth surface for writing. Its adaptable design allows for use as either a singular whiteboard or in combination with tackable surfaces, supporting multi-functionality in professional environments.

The Aluminum Frame Whiteboard can be configured as a single whiteboard or combined with:

  • EVS Technology for a high-definition writing experience.
  • Porcelain for traditional, heavy-duty use.
  • Tackboard surfaces in various materials for added functionality.
Warranty

10-Year Surface
Warranty

Maintenance Free
Allergen Free
Sustainability

GreenGuard Gold & ECVP Recycled Content

Options & Finishes

Infill options include Dry-erase EVS Technology for smooth writing, durable glass surface, tackable fabric for pinning notes or sustainable PET acoustic material to enhance sound quality.

      • Available in 8 standard Sizes with the flexibility to customize its dimensions
      • Customizable Marker Trays: Choose between a full-length or mid-sized aluminum tray for easy access to markers.
      • Superior Construction Method: Our whiteboards are not solely reliant on their frames for structural integrity. They are constructed using a unique method that prevents warping and bending over time, guaranteeing long-lasting flatness and stability.
      • Built using EVS Technology, anti-glare, anti-microbial, and projection-compatible writing surface.
      • 10 – Year Surface  Warranty

w

d

h

Model #

48”

3/4

36”

DM4836

48”

3/4

48”

DM4848

60”

3/4

48”

DM6048

72”

3/4

48”

DM7248

77”

3/4

48”

DM7748

82”

3/4

51”

DM8251

96”

3/4

48”

DM9648

120”

3/4

48”

DM12048

Customized Dimensions: Customers can specify their desired dimensions, ensuring a perfect fit for any wall size or room layout.

The Aluminum Frame Whiteboard is constructed with a clear anodized aluminum frame, engineered with precise, square mitered corners for a refined appearance.

Standard White or Clear Anodized colors.

INCLUDES

Ships with two (2) assorted color Dry-Erase Markers and one (1) EganCloth

Product CodeShipping Weight lbs.Box Width “Box Height “Box Depth “
MFTE24361641.062529.06252.375
MFTE48363253.312541.06252.375
MFTE48484253.312553.31252.375
MFTE60485265.187553.31252.375
MFTE72486378543
MFTE964883101.37553.31252.375

How To Purchase

For special pricing on contracts, design services, or to place an order we invite you to get in touch with us or connect with the nearest sales representative or dealer in your area.

We have exclusive properties just for you, Leave your details and we'll talk soon.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incid idunt ut labore ellt dolore.

Innovative custom architectural solutions tailored for architects and designers.

EVS Technology

Discover how you can go beyond the surface with EVS Technology