Tackboards

Classic hardwood
Bulletin Board

by egan visual

The Classic hardwood Bulletin Board features a 1/2″ bullnose edge and customizable oak stain options, designed for both standalone use and modular combinations with tackable surfaces or additional dry-erase panels.

Product Overview

Classic hardwood Bulletin Board

SKU: 1234567

The Classic hardwood Bulletin Board offers a sophisticated design with a 1/2″ bullnose edge and is available in eight distinct oak stains for customizable aesthetics. This board can function as a standalone unit or be combined with additional elements like tackable fabric and cork. The flexible design allows for the creation of communication walls ranging from 24” to 96” in height, linking any combination of markerboards and tackboards. 

Enclosed in one-inch hardwood frames with ½” bullnose corners, the board supports a mix of high-performance surfaces including EVS Technology, porcelain, natural cork, and a selection of tackable fabrics, providing a functional and tailored solution for any workspace.

Warranty

10-Year Surface
Warranty

Custom Features

Printing, Custom Sizes, Fabrics, COM

Writing Surface

EVS Technology, Matte
& Magnetic Surface

Sustainability

GreenGuard Gold & ECVP Recycled Content

Options & Finishes

The Classic hardwood Bulletin Board’s writing surface options include EVS Technology or porcelain. EVS Technology is Egan’s properity surface material built for high traffic environments. EVS Technology offers guaranteed cleanliness, anti-glare and anti-microbial features, along with projection compatibility.

Our EVS Technology whiteboard surface is designed for digital printing, featuring EganINK, a high-resolution digital printing solution. This capability opens up possibilities to incorporate art and imagery into workplaces, hospitals, schools, transit areas, and more.

  • Available in Maharam tackable fabrics or cork infill for versatile pinning options.
  • Option to use customer-provided material for a personalized touch.
  • Six wood veneer stains to choose from, catering to different aesthetic preferences.
  • Custom stain options for wood veneer, allowing for further customization to match specific design requirements.
  • Surface Type
  • EVS Technology, Tac Fabrics
  • Surface Features
  • Stain and bacteria resistant
  • Installation
  • Wall-Mounted

w

d

h

Model #

48”

1/4"

36”

DMH4836

48”

1/4"

48”

DMH4848

60”

1/4"

48”

DMH6048

72”

1/4"

48”

DMH7248

77”

1/4"

48”

DMH7748

82”

1/4"

51”

DMH8251

96”

1/4"

48”

DMH9648

120”

1/4"

48”

DMH12048

Customized Dimensions: Customers can specify their desired dimensions, ensuring a perfect fit for any wall size or room layout.

EVS Dry Erase, Tackable fabric by Maharam or Guilford Of Maine

INCLUDES

Ships with two (2) assorted color Dry-Erase Markers and one (1) EganCloth

Product CodeShipping Weight lbs.Box Width “Box Height “Box Depth “
MFTE24361641.062529.06252.375
MFTE48363253.312541.06252.375
MFTE48484253.312553.31252.375
MFTE60485265.187553.31252.375
MFTE72486378543
MFTE964883101.37553.31252.375

We have exclusive properties just for you, Leave your details and we'll talk soon.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incid idunt ut labore ellt dolore.

Innovative custom architectural solutions tailored for architects and designers.

EVS Technology

Discover how you can go beyond the surface with EVS Technology